Privacy And Policy

The Ludopot website is run by Ludopot Technologies Private Limited and its affiliates and related corporations (individually and collectively referred to as "Ludopot ", "we", "us" or "our"). We take our responsibilities as applicable under the privacy laws and regulations ("Privacy Laws") seriously and are committed to respecting the privacy rights and concerns of all of our users of Ludopot games (“Games”) and our website (the "Site") (the Games, the site, and all other services provided by Ludopot collectively referred to as “Services”).

This Privacy Policy (“policy”) can be used to understand how Ludopot collects and uses personal information that you have provided us with through our Services and/or we possess about you now or in the future. The policy also covers how we disclose and/or process your information. The policy will also assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data.

This policy covers both online and offline “Services” of Ludopot . Online Services include, “web and mobile services, including any websites operated by us, however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices, TV or otherwise, whereas, offline services include collection of data through mailings, telephone, or in person) activities owned, operated, provided, or made available by us. Other services also include applications for mobile devices and other Ludopot branded websites. This Privacy Policy also applies to the use of interactive features or downloads that: (i) we own or control; (ii) are available through the Services; or (iii) interact with the Services and post or incorporate this Privacy Policy.

This policy covers both online and offline “Services” of Ludopot . Online Services include, “web and mobile services, including any websites operated by us, however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices, TV or otherwise, whereas, offline services include collection of data through mailings, telephone, or in person) activities owned, operated, provided, or made available by us. Other services also include applications for mobile devices and other Ludopot branded websites. This Privacy Policy also applies to the use of interactive features or downloads that: (i) we own or control; (ii) are available through the Services; or (iii) interact with the Services and post or incorporate this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Service. BY VISITING THIS WEBSITE OR USING OUR SERVICES YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy from time to time. By using the Website, you agree to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information according to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use or access our Website or use our Services.

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us through the email address provided on our website and/or our Services.

1.DEFINITIONS:

Unless otherwise stated, the terms used in the Privacy Policy shall have the meaning as provided under:

2. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AS YOU ACCESS AND USE OUR SERVICES

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AS YOU ACCESS AND USE OUR SERVICES

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY MOBILE APPLICATIONS

3. USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED:

We collect this information in order to provide you with an enhanced experience when using our Services. We further use this information to closely monitor which features of the Services are used most, to notify you of new product releases, service notifications, and to get your feedback on improving, including usage patterns and geographic locations to determine where we should offer or focus services, features and/or resources.

We use the information collected from our Mobile Application so that we are able to serve you the correct app version depending on your device type, for troubleshooting and in some cases, marketing purposes.

Additionally, we use your Internet Protocol (IP) address to help diagnose problems with our computer server, and to administer our website(s). The IP address is used to help identify you, but contains no personal information about you.

We will use this information strictly to send to service-related announcements on rare occasions and only when it is necessary to do so.

We may also use the information obtained from you to discover, prevent and, if needed, investigate violations of this Privacy Policy or any applicable terms of service or terms of use for the Mobile Application, and to investigate fraud, chargeback or other matters of misuse.

Furthermore, we use your Protected Information or Usage Information for the following reasons:

We may also use the information collected from you for targeted advertising. This primarily includes information collected on an individual's web or mobile browsing behavior such as the pages they have visited or the searches they have made. This information is only linked to an anonymous cookie ID (alphanumeric number) which is then used to select which advertisements should be displayed to a particular individual on websites other than our website(s). The information collected is not in any way linked back to a particular person, such as their name, address or credit card number.

We may also send push notifications or local notifications to your mobile device to provide updates and relevant messages. These will be sent with your consent. You can manage notifications from the “Settings” page of the Mobile App or through your device.

4. HOW AND WHEN DO WE DISCLOSE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES:

We only share the information we collect about you under certain circumstances. We never share, sell, rent or trade the information we have collected about you other than as mentioned in this policy or at the time you provide your information. Your information may be disclosed under the following circumstances:

CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONS

From time to time, we may offer Promotions through our Services that require registration. By participating in such a Promotion, you are agreeing to the rules of the said promotion which may include allowing the sponsor of the Promotion to use your name, voice and/or likeness in advertising or marketing associated with the Promotion. If you enter a promotion, then you agree to share your Protected Information to third parties or the public, especially in connection with the administration of such Promotion, such as including, in connection with winner selection, prize fulfillment, and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules, including but not limited to inclusion on a winners list.

ADMINISTRATIVE AND LEGAL REASONS

Ludopot fully cooperates and complies with the law, and as such may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your information with Government and law enforcement officials and private parties as required under law. This can include Protected Information, IP address, Device Information or geo-location data. We may release this information under the following situations:

WHEN YOU SHARE INFORMATION

Any and all Protected Information that you specifically and knowingly upload to a Mobile Application, share with or transmit to an email recipient, online community, website, or to the public, such as but not limited to uploaded photos, posted reviews or comments, or information about you that you choose to share with others through features which may be provided on our Services may be collected and shared with third-parties. All of this uploaded, shared or transmitted content will not only be subject to our Privacy Policy but also the Privacy Policy of the email, online community website, social media or other platform to which you upload, share or transmit the content.

BUSINESS TRANSFER

We reserve the right to share Protected Information and Usage Information with our parent company, subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons. We may also disclose and transfer your information: (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the Services or applicable database; or (ii) in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, or restructuring; or (iii) the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.

5. CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13:

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly allow anyone under the age of 13 to register. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for any of our Services. If you are under 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on Ludopot . If we learn that we may have unknowingly collected personal information from a child under age 13 we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at contact@Ludopot.com

6. CHILDREN BETWEEN THE AGES OF 13 AND 18:

We recommend that minors over the age of 13 ask their parents for permission before sending any information about themselves to us.

7. OTHER'S INFORMATION:

If you choose, you may share with us the email address of another person with whom we may communicate and invite them to join our Services. You can also invite other people through the Service, such as by accessing your Address book. Additionally, you can also share with us another person’s contact information so that we may deliver information through social media apps or mobile apps. We use this information only to contact, and if needed, remind them that they are invited to join our Services or receive content through social media apps or mobile apps.

8. THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SERVICES:

Occasionally, the Services may include content that is supplied by a third party. Those third parties may collect website usage information and your Device Identifier when web pages from any online or mobile Services are served to your browser. Additionally, while using the Services, you may be directed to other sites or applications that are operated and controlled by third parties that are outside our control. We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by any of these third parties. For example, if you click on a banner advertisement, the click may take you away from one of our websites onto a different web site. These third party websites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit Protected Information, all of which may or may not be covered under their own published privacy policies. We recommend that when you leave our Site or our Services and go to these third party websites or applications, then please read and review their privacy statements before submitting any Protected Information to them.

9. THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING COMPANIES:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our site and on certain sites, Mobile Apps and Social Networking System Apps. Our system and the third-party advertising companies uses a variety of information to target these ads, including but not limited to Activity Information, our cookies, your visits to our site, the Services that you view, in addition to social media apps and mobile apps you use to target advertising within our site, Ludopot Mobile Apps or social media apps.

Furthermore, our advertisers may use other third-party advertising technology to target advertising on our site and other sites. While the ads are being served to you, a unique third-party cookie or cookies may be placed on your Device. Similarly, third-party advertising companies may provide us with pixel tags (also called “clear gifs” or “beacons”) to help manage and optimize our online advertising. Beacons enable us to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the beacon is located, and to learn which banner ads bring users to a given site.

10. SOCIAL MEDIA FEATURES AND WIDGETS:

Some of our Services, including our online and mobile Services may include social media features, including but not limited to the Facebook Like button, and widgets such as a “Share This” button, or interactive mini-programs that run on our online and mobile Services. These features may collect your IP address, photograph, which page you are visiting on our online or mobile Services. They may also set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our online Services, and are covered under the Privacy Policy of the company hosting them.

11. CHANGE OF INFORMATION AND CANCELLATION OF ACCOUNT:

12. SECURITY:

We use standard, industry-wide, commercially reasonable security practices such as encryption, firewalls and SSL (Secure Socket Layers) for protecting your information, so the protected Information and usage Information we collect is securely stored within our databases. However, it should be noted that as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable, thus we cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply us with won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet or wireless communication, and that any information you transmit to Ludopot you do at your own risk.

13. GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

Ludopot has hereby appointed a Customer Support Executive as the grievance officer for the purposes of the rules drafted under the Information Technology Act, 2000. The grievance officer may be contacted at contact@Ludopot .com. You may address any grievances you may have in respect of this Privacy Policy or usage of your Protected Information or any other data to them.

For any escalation you may contact -
contact@Ludopot .com - Senior Customer Support Executive

14. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY:

From time to time, this Privacy Policy may be updated to reflect changes to our information practices. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes, we may notify you by email, which will be sent to the e-mail address specified in your account, or by means of a notice on the Services prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to review this page from time to time for the latest information on our privacy practices.

15. ADDITIONAL QUESTIONS:

Feel free to contact us any time, if you have further questions about Ludopot or this Privacy Policy by sending an email to contact@Ludopot.com. You may also contact us for a previous version of this document.